Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,225,000

    3000 Adonis Cir, Raleigh, NC 27612

    5beds
    3,651sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,198,800 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $67/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generous bonus roomPrivate officeThree car garageOversized islandCustom built-insTree-lined streetsScreened porch
    That rare combination of space, privacy & location starts the moment you turn onto the cul-de-sac. Welcome to The Reserve at Brookhaven- an intimate 40-home community w/ tree-lined streets just minutes from Crabtree, North Hills & top-rated schools. Inside, the open layout earns its name- the gourmet kitchen w/ granite countertops, tile backsplash, SS appliances & oversized island flows seamlessly into the family room, where a gas log fireplace & custom built-ins set the tone for every gathering. First floor guest BR w/ full bath & private office mean the whole family has a place to land. Upstairs, the primary suite is your retreat. Three additional BRs plus a generous bonus room give everyone room to breathe. Three car garage handles the cars, bikes & gear. Step outside & this home really separates itself. Screened porch leads to a patio w/ built-in gas grill- the setup serious entertainers dream about. The flat backyard delivers: peach trees, blueberries & figs, plus playset & trampoline that convey. Extras like whole-home water filtration, custom shelving & gutter guards mean it's truly move-in ready. Luxury, space & location. This one has it all!
    19 days
    |
    2,180
    |
    103
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Moise 919-812-8125,

    Doreen Silber & Co.

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10161838MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,651
      • Total interior livable area: 3,651 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,651
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 079718208303000 0431824
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Shake Siding, Stone Veneer
      • Roof: Metal, Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: The Reserve at Brookhaven
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,088,715
      • Annual tax amount: $9,514
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $1,198,800

        $1.14M - $1.26M

        $4,788/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$1,225,000$336/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161838 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,225,000+75.8%$336/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161838 Report a problem
        10/24/2016Sold$696,731$191/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2075825 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,515 +0.4%$1,088,715
        2024$9,475 +26.9%$1,088,715 +59.3%
        2023$7,469 +7.6%$683,348
        2022$6,939 +4%$683,348
        2021$6,669 $683,348
        2020-- $683,348 +10.6%
        2019$7,182 $617,974
        2018-- $617,974 -9.6%
        2017$6,449 +1196%$683,248 +101.6%
        2016$498 $338,852

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,773/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6012
        Property taxes
        $694
        HOA Fees
        $67
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable