Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $60,600

    3000 Benjestown Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    3beds
    1baths
    955sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $60,600 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,600

    $45,000 - $78,000

    $974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 955 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06901200025

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2015Listing removed$5,200-65.1%$5/sqft
    Source: MLS REBEL #16702 Report a problem
    2/24/2014Sold$14,900+186.5%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2014Pending sale$5,200$5/sqft
    Source: First National Realty Inc. #201111320 Report a problem
    12/15/2013Price change$5,200-11.1%$5/sqft
    11/3/2013Price change$5,850-10%$6/sqft
    9/20/2013Listed for sale$6,500$7/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$766 $14,525
    2024-- --
    2023$544 $8,925
    2022-- $8,925
    2021-- $8,925 +16.3%
    2020$245 $7,675
    2019$245 -21.1%$7,675
    2018$311 -45.1%$7,675
    2017$567 +108.3%$7,675 -4.1%
    2016$272 -8.3%$8,000
    2014$297 $8,000
    2013-- $8,000 -14%
    2012-- $9,300
    2011-- $9,300
    2010-- $9,300
    2009-- $9,300 -3.1%
    2008-- $9,600
    2007-- $9,600
    2006-- $9,600
    2005-- $9,600 +7.6%
    2004-- $8,925
    2003-- $8,925
    2002-- $8,925
    2001-- $8,925 -4%
    2000-- $9,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser