Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,800

    3000 Chippendale Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    2baths
    1,197sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $307,800 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $1,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,800

    $292,000 - $323,000

    $1,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled home w/ vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. Fantastic location and neighborhood!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1725229033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2022Sold$305,500+5.4%$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2442157 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Pending sale$289,900$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2442157 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$289,900$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2442157 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Pending sale$289,900$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2442157 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for sale$289,900+408.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2442157 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Sold$57,000-44.7%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Fuquay Varina Real Estate #1756385 Report a problem
    2/16/2011Sold$103,000-6.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2011Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Fuquay Varina Real Estate #1756385 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Pending sale$109,900$92/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty #1748107 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Price change$109,900-3.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty #1748107 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$113,900-0.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty #1748107 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$114,900-4.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty #1748107 Report a problem
    10/11/2010Price change$119,900+1.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty #1748107 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$117,900-1.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty #1748107 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listed for sale$119,900+2.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Fuquay Varina Real Estate #1748107 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Listing removed$117,000$98/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/23/2010Listed for sale$117,000-14.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage Report a problem
    2/22/2010Sold$136,567+13.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2009Price change$119,900-7.7%$100/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1661881 Report a problem
    6/1/2009Price change$129,900-5.8%$109/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1661881 Report a problem
    5/17/2009Listed for sale$137,900+12.1%$115/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1661881 Report a problem
    12/27/2002Sold$123,000+11.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2002Sold$110,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,477 +0.4%$281,696
    2024$2,467 +33.3%$281,696 +67.7%
    2023$1,851 +7.6%$167,967
    2022$1,721 +4%$167,967
    2021$1,654 $167,967
    2020-- $167,967 +26.2%
    2019$1,563 $133,110
    2018$1,563 $133,110
    2017-- $133,110
    2016$1,376 -4.5%$133,110 -3%
    2015$1,442 +5.4%$137,283
    2014$1,368 $137,283
    2013-- $137,283
    2012-- $137,283
    2011-- $137,283
    2010-- $137,283
    2009-- $137,283
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh