3000 Clarcona Rd Lot 1132, Apopka, FL 32703
Home value
$75,600
$67,000 - $83,000
$1,144/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,144/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,144/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$513/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$513/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 288 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2,400 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 282127980901132
- Completed
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Apopka
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $153 monthly
- Amenities included: Gated, Clubhouse
- Services included: Trash, Sewer, Water, Community Pool
Other
Other facts
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Association Amenities: Gated, Clubhouse
- Association Fee Includes: Trash, Sewer, Water, Community Pool
- Community Features: Gated Community, Playground, Park, Pool, Golf Carts OK
- Cooling: Central Air
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Floor Number: 1
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
- Foundation Details: Crawlspace
- Levels: One
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Property Type: Residential
- Condo Fees Term: Monthly
- Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
- Minimum Lease: No Minimum
- Construction Materials: Other
- Roof: Other
- Body Type: Single Wide
- Direction Faces: Northwest
- Heating: Propane
- Additional Parcels YN: 0
- Association Approval Required YN: 0
- Available For Lease YN: 1
- Flood Zone Code: X
- Pool Private YN: 0
- Water Access YN: 0
- Water Extras YN: 0
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Waterfront YN: 0
- Water View YN: 0
- Fireplace YN: 1
- Tax Annual Amount: 0
- Condo Land Included YN: 1
- Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25T00:00:00.000
- Zoning: P-D
- Public Survey Range: 28
- Stories Total: 1
- Room Count: 4
- Public Survey Section: 27
- Tax Year: 2018
- Year Built: 2010
- Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 153
- Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0120F
- Living Area: 288.00
- Condo Fees: 153
- Attached Garage YN: 0
- New Construction YN: 0
- Garage YN: 0
- Building Name Number: 1132
- Property Condition: Completed
- Exterior Features: Gray Water System
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Well
- Body type: Single Wide
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $60,000+30.7%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Listing removed | $45,900$159/sqft |
Source: ROGERS & ROGERS REALTY INC #O5753436 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $45,900+129.5%$159/sqft |
| 3/16/2006 | Sold | $20,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $680 +15.3% | $36,730 +10% |
| 2023 | $590 +25.3% | $33,391 +10% |
| 2022 | $471 +1.9% | $30,355 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $462 +8.5% | $29,225 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $426 | $26,706 +111% |
| 2019 | -- | $12,657 +1.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $12,421 -16.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $14,823 +24.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $11,916 -2% |
| 2015 | -- | $12,159 -2% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,402 +146.8% |
| 2013 | $88 -33.5% | $5,025 -33% |
| 2012 | $133 -0.4% | $7,500 |
| 2011 | $133 -35.5% | $7,500 -37.5% |
| 2010 | $206 | $12,004 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,004 -1% |
| 2008 | $199 -2.8% | $12,125 -3% |
| 2007 | $205 +3.9% | $12,500 +13.6% |
| 2006 | $197 +20.1% | $11,000 +24% |
| 2005 | $164 +14.1% | $8,870 +12.7% |
| 2004 | $144 -1.9% | $7,870 |
| 2003 | $147 +0% | $7,870 |
| 2002 | $147 | $7,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32703