3000 Clarcona Rd Lot 324, Apopka, FL 32703
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,652/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,652/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,652/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$450/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$450/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Non-Member Agent,
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE 000-000-0000
Omar Galan, 3613162
LPT REALTY, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bathroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 916
- Total interior livable area: 916 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 2,186 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 272128980500324
- Zoning: P-D
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Apopka
- Subdivision: YOGI BEARS JELLYSTONE PARK CONDO
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Single Wide
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $75,000-15.3%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $88,500-5.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $93,500+43.8%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $65,000$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000-7.1%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Sold | $70,000+2.9%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Pending sale | $68,000$74/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5896226 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $68,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Pending sale | $68,000$74/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #O5896226 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $68,000$74/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #O5896226 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Pending sale | $68,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Price change | $68,000+6.3%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2021 | Pending sale | $64,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Price change | $64,000-12.3%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $73,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Pending sale | $73,000$80/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #O5896226 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $73,000+108.6%$80/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #O5896226 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: One Source Management Solutions, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,175+27%$1/sqft |
| 12/21/2017 | Listing removed | $925$1/sqft |
Source: One Source Management Solutions Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Price change | $925-2.1%$1/sqft |
| 10/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $945$1/sqft |
| 3/13/2017 | Sold | $35,000+250%$38/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5494852 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Sold | $10,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $953 +19.2% | $46,003 +10% |
| 2023 | $800 +35.6% | $41,821 +10% |
| 2022 | $590 +35.6% | $38,019 +39.3% |
| 2021 | $435 +10% | $27,298 +10% |
| 2020 | $396 +23.4% | $24,816 +41.8% |
| 2019 | $321 +22.8% | $17,500 +10% |
| 2018 | $261 | $15,909 |
| 2017 | $261 -1.1% | $15,909 -12.8% |
| 2016 | $264 -14.7% | $18,254 |
| 2015 | $310 | $18,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,254 -13.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,170 -5.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,493 -20.6% |
| 2010 | $57 | $28,320 -13.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $32,757 -6.1% |
| 2008 | $78 +22.6% | $34,899 -6.6% |
| 2007 | $63 +11.7% | $37,360 +22.1% |
| 2006 | $57 +30.6% | $30,597 +11.9% |
| 2005 | $43 -1.9% | $27,346 -0.3% |
| 2004 | $44 -90.5% | $27,419 +9.3% |
| 2003 | $468 +2440.4% | $25,091 -3.5% |
| 2002 | $18 | $25,988 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32703