Very nice one level 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home, Large Living room and Den, Master bedroom has walk-in closet and newly renovated Master Bathrrom, lots of closet space. Great location in nice neighborhood conveniently located to Cahaba Heights Elementary, The Summit, Parks, restaurants, Grandview and UAB. All bedrooms are nice size and all are on main level.
Renter pays utilities and yard maintenance.
House for rent
$3,450/mo
Fees may apply
3000 Dolly Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243
4beds
2,350sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 2800222012001000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Birmingham
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,450-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listing removed | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: GALMLS #21451091 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: GALMLS #21451091 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listing removed | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listing removed | $3,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,650+7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $3,400-9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $3,750+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $3,500-11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $59,900$25/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35243