Skip main navigation
Active
  • $574,900

    3000 Fallondale Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    5beds
    2,704sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.19 Acres Lot
    $567,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $97/mo HOA

    What's special

    Corner fireplaceGourmet kitchenHardwood floorsDesigner light fixturesFresh interior paintWalk-through pantryOpen floor plan
    Welcome to Millbridge in Waxhaw, located within the Kensington Elementary and Cuthbertson school districts. Situated on a private wooded lot, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open floor plan with hardwood floors and detailed woodwork throughout the main level. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, stacked 42” white-painted cabinets, a walk-through pantry, and views of the wooded backyard. The dining area opens seamlessly to the kitchen and living spaces, creating a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room includes large windows for natural light and a corner fireplace. A rear staircase provides convenient access to the second floor. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Three additional bedrooms share a dual-sink bathroom, and the laundry room is conveniently located upstairs. The fifth bedroom offers flexibility for a home office, guest room, or bonus space. Outdoor features include an extended concrete patio with café lighting overlooking a wooded backyard. Additional updates include upgraded carpet, fresh interior paint, designer light fixtures, and a two-car garage. Millbridge amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, walking trails, and community pool..This is Millbridge living at its best. Come see why homes here don't last!
    13 days
    |
    921
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nisha Jose nishajoserealty@gmail.com,

    KJ Realty LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4371670MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,704
      • Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,704
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage on Main Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.19 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06168078
      • Zoning: AL5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $580 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Hawthorne
      • HOA phone: 704-377-0114
      Location
      • Region: Waxhaw

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $547,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,213
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $567,300

        $539,000 - $596,000

        $2,714/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$574,900+6.5%$213/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4371670 Report a problem
        3/30/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/17/2024Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/2/2024Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/31/2022Sold$540,000+9.1%$200/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3830030 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Pending sale$495,000$183/sqft
        2/25/2022Listed for sale$495,000+104.5%$183/sqft
        6/28/2013Sold$242,000-0.2%$89/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2140398 Report a problem
        4/25/2013Price change$242,504+3.4%$90/sqft
        Source: Allen Tate Company #2140398 Report a problem
        3/28/2013Listed for sale$234,504$87/sqft
        Source: Bonterra Builders #2140398 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,213 +17.3%$547,000 +56.2%
        2024$3,592 +1.9%$350,300 +0.9%
        2023$3,525 $347,300
        2022$3,525 +0.2%$347,300
        2021$3,519 +21.4%$347,300 +40%
        2020$2,899 -0.2%$248,100
        2019$2,904 +49%$248,100
        2018$1,949 $248,100
        2017$1,949 -2.1%$248,100
        2016$1,990 $248,100
        2015$1,990 +319.3%$248,100 -12.1%
        2014$475 $282,200 +317.5%
        2013-- $67,600
        2012-- $67,600
        2011-- $67,600
        2010-- $67,600
        2009$466 $67,600
        2008$466 $67,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28173

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable