Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $497,300

    3000 Hope Cir, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    3beds
    2baths
    2,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $497,300 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,300

    $467,000 - $527,000

    $2,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2793 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 3000 Hope Cir, Spring Hill, TN 37174.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 028LA03100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$2,295-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$2,395-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for rent$2,495+39%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$1,895+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    10/23/2016Listing removed$1,695+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    8/23/2015Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    8/13/2015Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    7/8/2015Price change$1,725-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Fine Homes Property Management Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Fine Homes Property Management Report a problem
    3/14/2013Sold$206,000-8.4%$74/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1414652 Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listed for sale$225,000+3.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    10/14/2012Listing removed$217,900$78/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of The South #1354129 Report a problem
    9/9/2012Price change$217,900-0.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of The South #1354129 Report a problem
    5/27/2012Price change$219,900-12%$79/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of The South #1354129 Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listed for sale$249,900+8.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/25/2011Listing removed$229,900$82/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty King & Associates #1314246 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$229,900-4.2%$82/sqft
    1/2/2011Listing removed$239,900$86/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty King & Associates #1191077 Report a problem
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$239,900-2.4%$86/sqft
    9/12/2007Sold$245,849+468.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2007Sold$43,250$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,953 $111,475
    2024$2,953 $111,475
    2023$2,953 $111,475
    2022$2,953 +24.2%$111,475 +47.4%
    2021$2,377 -1.7%$75,625
    2020$2,417 +42.9%$75,625
    2019$1,691 -21.2%$75,625
    2018$2,145 +12.4%$75,625 +35.1%
    2017$1,908 $55,975
    2016$1,908 +6.6%$55,975
    2015$1,789 $55,975
    2014$1,789 $55,975
    2013-- $55,975 +1.6%
    2012$1,755 0%$55,075 0%
    2011$1,755 +0.6%$55,079
    2010$1,744 $55,079
    2009-- $55,079 -10.7%
    2008$1,912 +24%$61,686
    2007$1,542 +473.8%$61,686 +473.8%
    2006$269 $10,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37174