In this home, you can enjoy a spacious open-concept living room and dining room area connected to the kitchen, a spacious walk-in closet, a private balcony with storage, wood wood-burning fireplace, and a full-size washer and dryer. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with lots of storage space.
Apartment for rent
$1,564/mo
Fees may apply
3000 Inland Trl Trailer 11, Raleigh, NC 27613
2beds
985sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Fireplace
What's special
Wood-burning fireplacePrivate balcony with storageFull-size washer and dryerSpacious walk-in closet
- 60 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceramic Tile Tub, Large Closets, View
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 985 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-hour Package Lockers, 6 inch baseboards, Barbecue, Black Appliances, Black Hardware, Brushed Nickel Hardware, Car Wash Station, Ceramic Tile Tub, Ceramic Tub, Ceramic tile backsplash, Entry closet, Granite Countertops, Lake view, Landscaped Courtyards, Pet Park, Quartz countertops, Resurfaced Countertops, Spruce Lifestyle Services, Stainless steel appliances, TV Lounge, Terrace Level, USB Port, Upgraded front cabinets, Upgraded light fixtures, View Type: Lake view, White Cabinets, White Quartz/Undermount Sink, Wood Style Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1984
- Major remodel year: 2023
Building
Details
- Building name: Regatta at Lake Lynn
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,239-20.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,564+26.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,239+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,205+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,195-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,205-22.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,560+16.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,340-12.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,530+33.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,145-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $1,210-10.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $1,350+17.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $1,145-15.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $1,350-8.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,470+28.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,145-22.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $1,480+20.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,230-24.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,630-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $1,670+31.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $1,270-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $1,470+25.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Price change | $1,175-20.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $1,470+32.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,110$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh