WELCOME TO 3000 SUNDERLAND ROAD, A BEAUTIIFUL COUNTRY ESTATE SET ON OVER 5 PRIVATE ACRES. THIS EXCEPTIONAL HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS AND 3.5 BATHS WITH MORE THAN 3000 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE, BLENDING RUSTIC CHARM WITH HIGHEND FINISHES IN A SERENE, PRIVATE SETTING. THE OPEN-CONCEPT MAIN LEVEL FEATURES A STRIKING DOUBLE-SIDED FIREPLACE CONNECTING THE DINING ROOM AND GREAT ROOM, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR COZY EVENINGS AT HOME. A DRAMATIC SPIRAL STAIRCASE LEADS TO THE SECOND FLOOR, WHERE YOU'LL FIND A 4TH BEDROOM AND AN INVITING LOFT OVERLOOKING THE LIVING AREA. THE KITCHEN SHOWCASES RECLAIMED WOOD FROM NORMANDY, FRANCE, PAIRED WITH ELEGANT LEATHERED GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, CREATING A WARM YET REFINED SPACE. THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE INCLUDES A HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET, A TILED WALK-IN SHOWER, A BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM VANITY, AND PRIVATE DOORS LEADING DIRECTLY OUTDOORS. THIS ON-OF-A-KIND PROPERTY OFFERS PRIVACY, CHARACTER, AND COMFORT IN A PEACEFUL COUNTRY SETTING.
Active
Price cut: $50K (4/17)
$549,000
3000 S Sunderland Rd, Lima, OH 45806
4beds
3,057sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
5.12 Acres Lot
$528,400 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful country settingSpacious primary suiteOpen-concept main levelBeautiful custom vanityDramatic spiral staircaseElegant leathered granite countertopsHuge walk-in closet
- 90 days |
- 748 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra Lane 419-331-7653,
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1043764
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 566.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23.60 x 24.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 25.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 15.00
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 365 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.60 x 25.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 184 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 23.00
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 14.00
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,057
- Total interior livable area: 3,057 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 5.12 Acres
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 45150001010000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$528,400
$502,000 - $555,000
$3,279/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $549,000-8.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $599,000-7.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45806