Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX of Santa Clarita
    Price cut: $5K (5/14)
    $224,900

    30000 Hasley Canyon Rd Space 9, Castaic, CA 91384

    2beds
    1,272sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $223,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planShed for storageCrown molding throughout home
    Lovely home in well maintained park. Open floor plan home is a 2 bedroom and 2 baths with 1272 sf. Both bedrooms have ample room. Newer flooring, (2022). in living room, hallway and bedrooms. Fans in both bedroom and living room. Kitchen has large island with storage underneath. SS 3 door refrigerator. Dishwasher is 3 years old. Plenty of counter space in kitchen. Security system with 4 cameras included. laundry room includes front load washer and dryer. Living room is large. There is an office set up at the front of living room. Can be used as office or kids play area or just included as living room. Crown molding throughout home. Great view of mountains in one direction or city lights in the other, which can be enjoyed while sipping your morning coffee while sitting on the front porch. It is very peaceful and serene. Back yard is easy maintenance with a shed for storage and a dog run that goes the length of the house.
    31 days
    |
    751
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ouida Robinson DRE #01343180 661-713-7717,

    RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26078980MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Center Hall, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Linen Closet, Solid Surface Counters, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tandem
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Driveway Level, Driveway, Tandem
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Side Door
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Pool features: Community, Fenced, In Ground, Association
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills
      • Park: Hasley Canyon Mobile Estates
      Lot
      • Features: 16-20 Units/Acre, 21-25 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Street Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 8950165009
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $1,300

Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Foothills, Hiking, Horse Trails, Lake, Mountainous, Rural, Pool
      • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mobile/Modular/Manufactured (Hasc) (Mhasc)
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Meeting Room, Management, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed
      Location
      • Region: Castaic

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,522
      • Annual tax amount: $1,229
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, security system
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $223,800

        $213,000 - $235,000

        $2,986/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$224,900-2.2%$177/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26078980 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$229,900$181/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26078980 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,229 +1.9%$104,522 +0.4%
        2024$1,207 -0.6%$104,114 -0.6%
        2023$1,214 -3.1%$104,786 -0.7%
        2022$1,253 +10%$105,479 +9.8%
        2021$1,138 -1.5%$96,039 -1.6%
        2020$1,155 $97,614 -7.3%
        2019$1,155 -7.3%$105,317
        2018$1,246 $105,317
        2017$1,246 +8.7%--
        2016$1,146 -0.7%--
        2015$1,154 +789.8%--
        2014$130 --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $5,668 +16.4%
        2010-- $4,869 -23.5%
        2008-- $6,366 -34.8%
        2007-- $9,769

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 91384

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable