Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $370,000

    30000 N Lower Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    3beds
    2baths
    1,530sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $395,800 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,800

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and see this comfortable home, located at Bear Valley Springs. Short drive from Bakersfield. You can enjoy the tranquility and the comfort to live here. You can enjoy playing golf and use the amenities that Bear Valley Springs offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martin Mayorga DRE #01216552 661-330-7778 martinmayorga@ymail.com,

    Solutions Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Non-Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202400020MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,530
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Horse
    • Topography: Mountain
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32410006
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Tehachapi
    • Subdivision: 3557

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $161 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2024Sold$370,000-2.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202400020 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Pending sale$379,900$248/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202400020 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$379,900-5%$248/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202400020 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listed for sale$399,900+158%$261/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202400020 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Sold$155,000-4.8%$101/sqft
    Source: TAAR #9971794 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Sold$162,750-18.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2004Sold$200,000+530.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2003Sold$31,735$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,007 +80.2%$377,400 +109.8%
    2024$2,779 +2.9%$179,886 +2%
    2023$2,700 +0.9%$176,360 +2%
    2022$2,675 $172,903 +2%
    2021-- $169,513 +1%
    2020$2,621 +0.1%$167,776
    2019$2,619 +2.8%$167,776 +4%
    2018$2,548 +0%$161,262 +2%
    2017$2,548 +2.2%$158,100 +2%
    2016$2,493 -14.8%$155,000 -20.1%
    2015$2,924 -0.7%$194,000 +4.3%
    2014$2,944 $186,000 +9.4%
    2013-- $170,000 +18.7%
    2012$2,325 +0.2%$143,207
    2011$2,321 -21.1%$143,207 -26.8%
    2010$2,943 -0.4%$195,658
    2009$2,955 -21.1%$195,658 -26.3%
    2008$3,746 +1.5%$265,301 +2%
    2007$3,691 +5%$260,100 +2%
    2006$3,515 -3.2%$255,000 +2%
    2005$3,630 +61.8%$250,000 +82.4%
    2004$2,244 +1.9%$137,049 +1.9%
    2003$2,202 $134,539 +4%
    2002$2,202 +5.8%$129,317 +2%
    2001$2,081 $126,782
    2000-- $126,782

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bear Valley Springs