Experience true COUNTRY FREEDOM with this exceptional 120-ACRE PROPERTY offering space, privacy, and endless possibilities. The land includes a 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATH MOBILE HOME with approximately 1,440 SQ FT of living space, ideal for full-time living or a rural retreat. Enjoy the benefits of SOLAR PANELS for efficient off-grid power and a PRIVATE WATER WELL, providing long-term independence and sustainability.
This expansive acreage is perfect for RANCHING, AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, OR RECREATIONAL USE, with wide-open views and peaceful surroundings. Located in a quiet rural area, yet within driving distance to nearby towns offering GROCERY STORES, GAS STATIONS, SCHOOLS, MEDICAL SERVICES, AND DINING, you get the best of both worlds—privacy and convenience. A rare opportunity to own a LARGE ACREAGE PARCEL WITH EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE and unlimited potential. APN 0417-162-11-0000.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Century 21 Masters
$209,900
30002 Pipeline Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
3beds
1,440sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2005
120 Acres Lot
$201,800 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private water wellPeaceful surroundingsWide-open views
- 131 days |
- 1,091 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Juana Barnes DRE #02212452 7606696724,
Century 21 Masters
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26000922
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: See Remarks
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: yes
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 120 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Desert Back, Desert Front, Horse Property, Irregular Lot, Level, Over 40 Units/Acre, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0417162110000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Other, See Remarks, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Foothills, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Rural
Location
- Region: Lucerne Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,661
- Annual tax amount: $857
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 132 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Private Financing Available
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
$201,800
$192,000 - $212,000
$1,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $200,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000+308.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Sold | $49,000$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 +2.1% | $54,661 +2% |
| 2024 | $840 +2.3% | $53,589 +2% |
| 2023 | $821 +1% | $52,538 +2% |
| 2022 | $813 +2.9% | $51,508 +2% |
| 2021 | $789 +0.5% | $50,498 +1% |
| 2020 | $785 +70.5% | $49,980 +101.5% |
| 2019 | $461 +52.5% | $24,800 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $302 +13.1% | $23,200 +5% |
| 2017 | $267 | $22,100 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $267 +4.4% | $21,000 +5% |
| 2015 | $256 +5.5% | $20,000 -4.8% |
| 2014 | $242 | $21,000 -38.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,296 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,624 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92356