3001 Riseview Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19125
Home value
$642,900
$611,000 - $675,000
$3,550/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,130/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,130/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bethany Stewart 240-678-9365,
Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.
Austin Thomas
Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry
Features
- Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Engineered Wood, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,115
- Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,115
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, >84" Garage Door
Features
- Levels: Four
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Roof Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 573 sqft
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 32.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 312000078
- Zoning: CMX3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Masonry, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding, Other, Advanced Framing, Asphalt, Cement Siding, CPVC/PVC, HardiPlank Type, Low VOC Insulation, Low VOC Products/Finishes, Spray Foam Insulation, Steel Siding, Stick Built, Tile
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: D3 Developer
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Underground, 200+ Amp Service, Single Phase, Circuit Breakers, 120/240V
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Utility Smart Meter-Electric, Utility Smart Meter-Water
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Exterior Cameras, Main Entrance Lock, Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
- Subdivision: Northbank
- Municipality: PHILADELPHIA
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $181 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: CAMCO
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,PHFA,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $643,000-1.1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $649,900$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $649,900-2.3%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $664,900-2.9%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $685,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Fishtown