Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $191,100

    30022 Warren Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092

    3beds
    1,595sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $213,100 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,100

    $200,000 - $226,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming bungalow in the heart of Wickliffe. An open L-shaped living and dining room is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Two generously sized bedrooms are on the first floor along with an updated full bath featuring contemporary finishes and fixtures. The second floor features a huge bedroom and a half bath. A large basement offers plenty of space for recreation and storage. In the back you will find a composite deck perfect for enjoying Cleveland’s seasons. Newer vinyl siding and gutter guards enhance the home's curb appeal and ease of maintenance, while the hot water heater replaced last year adds to your peace of mind. This delightful bungalow is more than a house; it’s a place to call home. Schedule your visit today and experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in Wickliffe!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rick S Tannenbaum rick@tannenbaumgroup.com216-406-8598,

    Keller Williams Living

    Bought with:

    Christine Jarrell, 2019006934

    All Access Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5055114MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 32.00 x 14.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 11.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,595
    • Total interior livable area: 1,595 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,217
    • Finished area below ground: 378

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 135
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29A001J000410
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$191,100+12.4%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5055114 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Pending sale$170,000$107/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5055114 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for sale$170,000+56%$107/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5055114 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Sold$109,000-9.2%$68/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3413854 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Pending sale$120,000$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Northeast #3413854 Report a problem
    6/2/2013Listed for sale$120,000+11.1%$75/sqft
    5/11/2011Sold$108,000-3.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2010Price change$112,000-6.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3155836 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$119,900-4.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3155836 Report a problem
    7/28/2010Price change$125,000-3.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3155836 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$129,900-3.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor - Gold #3115158 Report a problem
    4/16/2010Price change$134,900-2.2%$85/sqft
    3/30/2010Listed for sale$137,900-3%$86/sqft
    Source: MENTOR #3115158 Report a problem
    4/20/2007Sold$142,200+23.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2004Sold$115,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,477 +10.6%$59,640 +37.9%
    2023$3,144 -0.7%$43,250
    2022$3,166 -0.4%$43,250
    2021$3,179 +3.7%$43,250 +22%
    2020$3,066 +0%$35,450
    2019$3,064 +9.1%$35,450 -10.5%
    2018$2,810 $39,620
    2017$2,810 +0.5%$39,620
    2016$2,796 +0.1%$39,620
    2015$2,794 +13.2%$39,620
    2014$2,469 +2.8%$39,620
    2013$2,401 +0.2%$39,620
    2012$2,397 -3%$39,620 -3.6%
    2011$2,472 +13.4%$41,080
    2010$2,179 +3.1%$41,080
    2009$2,114 +0%$41,080 -11%
    2008$2,113 +0.8%$46,155
    2007$2,096 -50.7%$46,155
    2006$4,254 +12.6%$46,155 +12.7%
    2005$3,776 +8.3%$40,958
    2004$3,486 -0.7%$40,958
    2003$3,509 +12.2%$40,958 +12.2%
    2002$3,127 +0.1%$36,495
    2001$3,125 +1.4%$36,495
    2000$3,081 +30.7%$36,495 +30.3%
    1999$2,358 $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44092