Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    3003 Beech Bottom Rd, Laurel, MD 20724

    3beds
    1,992sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One car garageReal hardwoodLarge family room
    If you are looking for a super clean, all upgraded comfy home to live in, look no further! This is a very well maintained and clean townhouse with 3 beds, 3 baths property. There is one car garage. The deck off the kitchen offers nice view. There is wood flooring throughout the entire house 1st, 2nd floor and the 3rd floor! Even the stairs! Real Hardwood! - Great location near I-95 and I 295. - Hardwood floor throughout all three levels. - Free access to a gorgeous club house with 4 swim pools, 4 tennis courts, 2 pickle balls courts, full size basketball court. - Ample of Parking Spaces in addition to the spacious attached garage. - Deck. - Hardwood floor throughout all three levels. - Large Family Room. - Walk-out first Floor to a backyard. - Must See. When send us the interest inquiry, Pease tell us about you and your family. Your job, your monthly salary, your credit scores for each applicant, desired move in date, etc. Tours are provided after the initial information screening process. You will love what you see though as it is indeed a very clean, modern and lovely place to call home. Agents welcome! Agents will be compensated. No smoking. No Pet. Credit Score: 725 or above.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0467590083623

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,100+6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089112 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2089112 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Sold$440,000+2.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2086072 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Pending sale$430,000$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2086072 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$430,000+54.7%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2086072 Report a problem
    4/28/2004Sold$278,000+76.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/1998Sold$157,670$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20724