Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    3003 Cobham Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34758

    4beds
    2,684sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    7,536 Square Feet Lot
    $398,700 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $2,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,700

    $367,000 - $435,000

    $2,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful executive 2-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with many great features. All bedrooms are upstairs. Lush landscaping with palm trees greets you at the covered front porch. There is a large entry and the flooring is easy-care ceramic tile in all the downstairs rooms. The home has an open floor plan, with surround-sound installed for varying music throughout the home. The kitchen has gleaming black granite counters and lots of cabinetry, pendant lighting and recessed ceiling lighting, a high breakfast bar with space for seating, with a double sink. There is also another island with prep sink and granite counter. The glass cooktop is on the back wall, with the built-in microwave and wall oven. The kitchen is open to the dining room, which has access through the sliding glass door to the screened back porch. Also on the first floor is a powder room for guests, and a dry bar located next to the exit door leading out to the open back patio. This area is perfect for the BBQ. The back yard is enclosed by vinyl PVC fencing. Upstairs are all the bedrooms. The spacious primary bedroom has a tray ceiling, huge walk-in closet and a private bath to die for! Pedestal tub, stone counter, dual sinks, makeup/vanity space, and a full-wall glass shower with two rainshower heads. Ultimate luxury! Bedroom 2 has a walk-in closet, bedroom 3 would make a perfect office space and bedroom 4 has two closets. These bedrooms share the second full bath. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor. Washer and dryer will stay. Back downstairs, there is a 3-car garage. With the electric car charging station, this home is ready for your E.V. There are solar panels, to keep your electric bill low, to be paid off at closing by the seller. The HOA fees are low, and include the community pool, playground, and walking paths around the pond, which is right across the street. Healthcare professionals, this home is located close to the new AdventHealth Poinciana ER. Come to Central Florida and have easy access to Orlando Int'l Airport and the world-famous theme parks to the north, Cocoa Beach and the Atlantic Ocean to the east, Tampa/St. Pete and the Gulf of Mexico to the west, and Miami and Key West to the south. Live the Florida lifestyle, right here in the heart of Florida, where it hasn't snowed since 1989!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Don Ruizzo 407-873-7803,

    ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY 407-892-1001,

    Janice Ruizzo 407-460-4335,

    ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY

    Bought with:

    Marion McKenzie, 3045283

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5142750MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x20
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x17
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 345 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x23
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,514
    • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 31x20
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 7,536 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 116
    • Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Above Flood Plain
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242628302600010970
    • Zoning: RS-3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee
    • Subdivision: DORAL POINTE NORTH

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $46 monthly
    • Association name: Lucy Babon
    • Association phone: 407-989-1255
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$400,000-3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5142750 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$415,000$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5142750 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$415,000-2.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5142750 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$425,000$158/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5127126 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$2,495+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$425,000-3.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5127126 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Price change$2,475-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$2,495-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$440,000-8.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5127126 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$2,500-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$2,700-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5121158 Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed$480,000$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5108892 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$480,000+104.9%$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5108892 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$234,300$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,387 +2.2%$387,800 -2.1%
    2023$3,314 +4.3%$396,200 +16.7%
    2022$3,176 +0.8%$339,400 +34%
    2021$3,151 +3.1%$253,200 +5.3%
    2020$3,055 +1.5%$240,400 +4.2%
    2019$3,010 $230,700 +12.6%
    2018$3,010 +3.5%$204,802 +2.1%
    2017$2,908 +0.1%$200,590 +2.1%
    2016$2,904 +1.4%$196,465 +0.7%
    2015$2,864 +784.9%$195,100 +803.2%
    2014$324 $21,600 +24.9%
    2013-- $17,300
    2012-- $17,300
    2011-- $17,300
    2010-- $17,300 -19.9%
    2009-- $21,600 -33.3%
    2008-- $32,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34758