Discover the nexus of historic charm and contemporary luxury at Maple Terrace Residences. Soaring 22 stories in the heart of Uptown Dallas, this truly unique residential rental tower features world-class interior design and an exclusive array of resort-inspired indoor and outdoor amenities. The Residences are defined by expansive, light-filled floor plans, luxurious materials, and thoughtfully crafted details. Interiors have a welcoming ambience that provides a sanctuary for joyful experiences throughout the home. A thoughtfully curated and elegantly designed collection of indoor and outdoor amenities offer welcoming places for fitness, wellness, relaxing, socializing, and working from home.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$6,948/mo
Fees may apply
3003 Maple Ave #725, Dallas, TX 75201
2beds
1,828sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Valet parking
What's special
Welcoming ambienceExpansive light-filled floor plansLuxurious materialsWorld-class interior designThoughtfully crafted details
- 163 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Sauna, Storage, View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Valet
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Concierge, DisabilityAccess, Dry cleaning pick up/drop off, Exterior Type: Conventional, Game Room, Garden, Golf Simulator, Infrared Saunas, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Maintenance Portal, Package Receiving, Party Room, Pet Park, PetCare, Rooftop Terrace, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Ten-Foot Ceilings, View Type: Dallas Skyline Views, View Type: View
- Pool features: Pool
- Spa features: Sauna
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Building
Details
- Building name: Maple Terrace Residences
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months, 20 months, 21 months, 22 months, 23 months, 24 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $6,948+19.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $5,796-16.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $6,948-4.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $7,298-3.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $7,598-2.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $7,798-3.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $8,049+2.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $7,849+1.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $7,755-1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $7,830-2.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $8,055-0.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $8,100-1.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $8,225+0.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $8,157+4.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $7,836-1.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $7,921-0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $7,950+0.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $7,890+1.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $7,763+0.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $7,698-0.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $7,706+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $7,690+0.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $7,684+1.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $7,582-4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,902$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75201