3003 Ringle Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341
Home value
$2,797,500
$2.57M - $3.05M
$7,103/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,103/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,103/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,535/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$12,535/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TODD BANISTER,
Harry Norman Realtors
ROBIN ELLIOTT, 275769
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 7
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Main Level, Mud Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,782
- Total interior livable area: 6,782 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,837
- Finished area below ground: 1,945
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 271 12 023
- Other equipment: Air Purifier, Generator
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Restaurant, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2023 | Sold | $2,485,000-4.2%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $2,595,000$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Price change | $2,595,000-7.2%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,795,000+521.1%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Sold | $450,000+21.6%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Sold | $370,000+24.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2005 | Sold | $298,000+5.7%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2002 | Sold | $282,000+44.7%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/1998 | Sold | $194,900$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,526 -17.6% | $772,520 -16.7% |
| 2024 | $27,323 +49.2% | $926,920 +37.9% |
| 2023 | $18,309 +17.2% | $672,320 +28.9% |
| 2022 | $15,618 +218% | $521,400 +353.4% |
| 2021 | $4,911 -21.9% | $115,000 -22.3% |
| 2020 | $6,292 +0.9% | $148,000 -14.3% |
| 2019 | $6,236 +45.8% | $172,600 +13.2% |
| 2018 | $4,276 -4.5% | $152,480 +5% |
| 2017 | $4,478 +4.2% | $145,200 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $142,120 -3.9% |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $147,840 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $134,440 +62.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $82,880 +18.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,128 -44.2% |
| 2010 | $3,906 | $125,760 |
| 2009 | $3,906 +8.4% | $125,760 |
| 2008 | $3,604 +3.9% | $125,760 +6.1% |
| 2007 | $3,469 | $118,560 |
| 2006 | $3,469 +11.3% | $118,560 +7.5% |
| 2005 | $3,116 +1.9% | $110,320 |
| 2004 | $3,057 +9.6% | $110,320 +8.2% |
| 2003 | $2,789 +32.2% | $101,920 +12.3% |
| 2002 | $2,110 +25.1% | $90,720 +6.1% |
| 2001 | $1,686 | $85,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ashford Park