Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
Street View
  • $375,000

    3003 Rueckert Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    5beds
    1,875sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    7,240 Square Feet Lot
    $395,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,900

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    gyimah kyei 301-289-3622,

    Keller Williams Preferred Properties,

    Listing Team: G&P Properties Team

    Bought with:

    Patrice Valley

    Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2117902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Other,Partially Finished,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,875
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,875
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,240 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327025804 026
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1923

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2024Sold$375,000+21%$200/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2117902 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA535856 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$310,000$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2020Sold$310,000+0%$165/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/2/2020Pending sale$309,900$165/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Centre #MDBA501766 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Price change$309,900-3.1%$165/sqft
    3/23/2020Price change$319,900-3%$171/sqft
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$329,900+115.1%$176/sqft
    8/9/2019Sold$153,400-6.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listing removed$163,400$87/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$163,400$87/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listing removed$163,400-1%$87/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listing removed$165,000$88/sqft
    Source: Cummings and Co Realtors #BA8559628 Report a problem
    2/22/2015Listed for sale$165,000+34.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BA8559628 Report a problem
    8/6/2009Sold$123,000-4.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2009Listed for sale$128,700-7.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BA7034941 Report a problem
    4/9/2009Sold$138,512+60.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1999Sold$86,300$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $321,333 +5.6%
    2024$7,184 +2.9%$304,400 +2.9%
    2023$6,979 +3%$295,700 -2.9%
    2022$6,773 +82.6%$304,400 +93.6%
    2021$3,710 $157,200
    2020$3,710 $157,200
    2019$3,710 -1%$157,200 -1%
    2018$3,748 $158,800
    2017$3,748 -15.1%$158,800
    2016$4,413 $158,800 -8.7%
    2015$4,413 $174,000
    2014$4,413 $174,000
    2013-- $174,000 -6.6%
    2012-- $186,300
    2011-- $186,300
    2010-- $186,300 -7.1%
    2009-- $200,530 +21%
    2008-- $165,690 +26.6%
    2007-- $130,850 +36.3%
    2006-- $96,010 +2.5%
    2005-- $93,646 +2.6%
    2004-- $91,283 +2.7%
    2003-- $88,920
    2002-- $88,920
    2001-- $88,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Waltherson