Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,900

    3003 Walter Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    3beds
    2,282sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deep lotLarge fenced backyardNewer cabinets
    Live large in this unique colonial with a large fenced backyard! This home offers newer cabinets, countertops, flooring. New carpet/pad throughout bedrooms, living and family rooms. LVP in the eat -in kitchen , appliances. Spacious rooms offer plenty of space for oversized furnishings. Vaulted ceiling in first floor bathroom with spacious storage/closet room, first floor laundry room with back yard entry access, bonus room/breezeway off garage. Extra space for possible game room or additional storage area. Backyard is fenced and has a nice private feel to it, while living nearby shopping/restaurants/schools and parks. Property is being sold in as is condition and must be on the market a full 7 days in the MLS prior to Seller reviewing any offers. Conventional, cash offers applicable. Make it yours today, this property with such a deep lot is hard to find in the area with demand increases!
    27 days
    |
    1,856
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rebecca L Bauer 440-444-1307 rbauer@realtywise.com,

    Realtywise, Inc.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5202428MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lorain County Association Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Eat in kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,282
      • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,282
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Perimeter,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23102001
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Combination, Other, Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,512
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

DateEventPrice
        10/9/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
        9/24/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
        1/13/2017Sold$92,000-8%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/2016Listing removed$100,000$44/sqft
        Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3681480 Report a problem
        5/6/2016Listed for sale$100,000$44/sqft
        4/5/2016Pending sale$100,000$44/sqft
        10/21/2015Listed for sale$100,000$44/sqft
        6/8/2015Pending sale$100,000$44/sqft
        5/28/2015Price change$100,000-9.1%$44/sqft
        4/16/2015Price change$110,000-8.3%$48/sqft
        4/1/2015Price change$120,000-4%$53/sqft
        1/31/2015Listed for sale$125,000-12%$55/sqft
        8/31/2000Sold$142,000$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,550 -15%$50,750 +1.3%
        2023$4,176 +0.5%$50,090
        2022$4,154 +10.2%$50,090
        2021$3,770 +3.6%$50,090 +17%
        2020$3,638 +2.7%$42,810 +0%
        2019$3,543 -9.8%$42,800 0%
        2018$3,926 +11.5%$42,810 +8.2%
        2017$3,520 -35.7%$39,550
        2016$5,471 +2.9%$39,550
        2015$5,318 +1.6%$39,550 +3.9%
        2014$5,233 +7.7%$38,050
        2013$4,861 +59.3%$38,050
        2012$3,051 -40.9%$38,050 -8.5%
        2011$5,164 +6.4%$41,580
        2010$4,854 -5.3%$41,580
        2009$5,125 -8.3%$41,580 -10%
        2008$5,587 +86.3%$46,200
        2007$2,999 +9.7%$46,200
        2006$2,734 +2.6%$46,200 +7.7%
        2005$2,665 +1.2%$42,880
        2004$2,633 +2%$42,880
        2003$2,580 +16.9%$42,880 +19.5%
        2002$2,208 -40.1%$35,880
        2001$3,685 -0.1%$35,880
        2000$3,688 $35,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 44070

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable