30035 Eden Church Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Home value
$266,600
$240,000 - $296,000
$1,907/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Landry,
David Landry Real Estate, LLC
David Landry, 0912123627
David Landry Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), En Suite Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 8 x 22
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Counters Wood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 391
- Dimensions: 17 x 23
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Ceiling 9'+, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Attic: Attic Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,527
- Total interior livable area: 1,527 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0442046A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: French
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Stucco Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Carlton Oaks Properties, LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: City/Parish
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $270,000-0.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $271,000-0.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $272,000-0.4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $273,000-0.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $274,000-0.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $275,000-0.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $277,000-0.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Price change | $279,000-3.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,500$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $20,909 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 70726