Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3004 Andros Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    3beds
    2,065sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $372,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,900

    $351,000 - $395,000

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully laid-out single-story home in Granbury offers an open, airy design that balances everyday comfort with standout features.. The heart of the home is the spacious family room, highlighted by an electric fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and nook, where pendant lighting and a generous island make the space ideal for gathering and entertaining. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned and features a well-appointed bath with dual vanities, a walk-in closet, and added storage for everyday ease. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are tucked away on the opposite side of the home, offering flexibility for family or guests, while a dedicated study provides a quiet space for work, learning, or hobbies. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, and with a functional utility room and a two-car garage, this home delivers comfort, style, and smart design in every detail.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Risewell HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1.0
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1787900300130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction,Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$399,619+0.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Risewell Homes Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$399,099-0.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Risewell Homes Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$399,999-0.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Risewell Homes Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$402,381+0%$195/sqft
    Source: Risewell Homes Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$402,285$195/sqft
    Source: Risewell Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$423 +0.8%$35,000
    2024$420 $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76049