3004 Walton Way, Augusta, GA
Home value
$377,600
$359,000 - $400,000
$1,812/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,812/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,812/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,089/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,089/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Diane Smith 706-829-2800,
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Diane Smith, 351542
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Wired for Data
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,483
- Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 111 x 324
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0331173000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2023 | Sold | $339,000-2.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Contingent | $349,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Contingent | $349,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+17.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Sold | $297,500+48.8%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Sold | $200,000-9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Pending sale | $219,900$148/sqft |
Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #434367 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2019 | Price change | $219,900-3.5%$148/sqft |
| 11/9/2018 | Price change | $227,900+9%$154/sqft |
| 10/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $209,000+25.9%$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | $166,000-2.4%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $170,000$115/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #409777 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Listing removed | $1,125+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Bridges Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2015 | Listing removed | $170,000$115/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Augusta #386989 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$115/sqft |
| 5/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000+2.9%$118/sqft |
| 4/29/2015 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Price change | $1,100+4.8%$1/sqft |
| 2/3/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #370095 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2009 | Sold | $170,000+6.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2005 | Sold | $159,000+3.9%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2003 | Sold | $153,000+8.7%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2001 | Sold | $140,700+5.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2001 | Sold | $133,000+9.9%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/1997 | Sold | $121,000$82/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 +8.4% | $140,804 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $4,074 +36.5% | $131,408 +34.9% |
| 2023 | $2,984 -19.1% | $97,436 -11.8% |
| 2022 | $3,690 +8% | $110,520 +17.5% |
| 2021 | $3,418 +12.3% | $94,082 +21.9% |
| 2020 | $3,043 +8.2% | $77,181 |
| 2019 | $2,812 +12.8% | $77,181 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $2,492 +2% | $74,580 |
| 2017 | $2,442 -17.5% | $74,580 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $74,580 |
| 2015 | $2,961 -2.9% | $74,580 -2.4% |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $76,395 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Forrest Hills