Wake up to your 10 acre peaceful hill country views at 30041 Beck Rd. This stunning freshly renovated custom home is a perfect blend of Texas hill country charm and modern luxury. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approx. 3820 sq. ft., this light-filled floor plan offers an open chef's kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counters and an island, a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and large bathroom, plus a versatile office/formal dining room and spacious game room. The newly renovated outbuilding hosts a large living space, an oversized garage fitting 3 cars and a shop with air-conditioned storage. Enjoy outdoor living on a covered wraparound patio overlooking a private, landscaped yard on just under 10 acres. 30041 Beck delivers everyday comfort and effortless entertaining with an in-ground pool, putting green and an abundance of space for guests to enjoy the outdoors, while you grill in the outdoor cooking space. A true Bulverde lifestyle - come make it yours.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (5/16)
$1,400,000
30041 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
4beds
3,820sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
9.41 Acres Lot
$1,346,300 Zestimate®
$366/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private landscaped yardLight-filled floor planOutdoor cooking spaceGranite countersStainless appliancesCovered wraparound patioNewly renovated outbuilding
- 25 days |
- 1,325 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Foster TREC #609423 (210) 303-5970,
eXp Realty
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1960480
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 13 x 21
Bedroom 2
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Dining room
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Family room
- Area: 713
- Dimensions: 23 x 31
Kitchen
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Living room
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 20 x 21
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Three+ Central
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Two Eating Areas, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Study/Library, Game Room, Shop, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Partially Finished,Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Wood Burning, Stone/Rock/Brick
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,820 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Detached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Converted Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Gas Grill, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Ranch Fence
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bluff View, County VIew
- Waterfront features: Creek - Seasonal
Lot
- Size: 9.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 907'x505'
- Features: Greenbelt, 5 - 14 Acres, Rolling Slope, Level
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees, Partially Wooded, Mature Trees (ext feat)
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 100038000700
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Texas Hill Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- 4 Sides Masonry, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CPS Energy
- Gas: N/A
- Sewer: Septic, Septic
- Water: Private, Private Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Private Garbage Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $366/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $635,156
- Annual tax amount: $9,638
- Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,346,300
$1.28M - $1.41M
$4,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,400,000-6.7%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,500,000-6.3%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,600,000-5.9%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $635,156 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $7,266 -1.7% | $650,000 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $7,392 -15.8% | $665,130 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $8,783 +28.6% | $648,530 +35.6% |
| 2021 | $6,830 +3.2% | $478,100 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $6,620 -2.9% | $465,890 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $6,816 +3.7% | $461,610 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $436,980 -3.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $451,260 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $6,409 +5.3% | $430,040 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $418,200 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $400,770 +2.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $390,290 +4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $372,230 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $369,190 -13% |
| 2010 | -- | $424,430 -1.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $430,020 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $285,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78163