Well-maintained 5 unit investment property offering strong income potential and classic charm. Each unit features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Several units include updated bathrooms and refreshed kitchen flooring. Ground floor Unit 1 offers an attached sun porch, a rare extra for tenants. Full basement includes coin-operated washer and dryer for added income, plus five private storage lockers - one per unit. Solid 1927 construction with key updates makes this a reliable addition to any portfolio. Fully rented with consistent demand in a convenient location.
Contingent
$415,000
3005 17th STREET, Racine, WI 53405
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Est.:
Multi Family, Apartment
Built in 1927
-- sqft lot
$409,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached sun porchBeautiful hardwood floors throughoutRefreshed kitchen flooringCoin-operated washer and dryerUpdated bathrooms
- 49 days |
- 194 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Smith PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1955984
Features
- Basement: Block,Full,Laundry Facilities
- Has fireplace: No
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Indoor Space, Inside Parking, Outside
- Has garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 39 x 126
Details
- Parcel number: 10593000
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Apartment
Materials
- Aluminum/Steel, Steel Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1927
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $324,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,690
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$409,900
$389,000 - $430,000
$1,256/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $415,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+15.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $800-3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $825+6.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $775 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Sold | $360,000-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Contingent | $390,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $390,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,893 +8.9% | $324,000 +14.9% |
| 2023 | $7,249 +10.6% | $282,000 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $6,554 -0.4% | $245,000 +12.4% |
| 2021 | $6,581 +3.3% | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $6,369 +5.2% | $218,000 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $6,054 +5.3% | $204,000 +16.6% |
| 2018 | $5,748 +1.4% | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,670 -0.1% | $175,000 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,674 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $5,674 | $170,000 -9.6% |
| 2013 | $5,674 | $188,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53405