Skip main navigation
Sold for $222,000
  • $222,000

    3005 Autumn Ridge Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    3beds
    2baths
    1,688sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    7,487 Square Feet Lot
    $240,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,000

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3005 Autumn Ridge Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 is a single family home that contains 1,688 sq ft and was built in 1984. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $222,000 in September 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $240,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,704/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,487 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R023303081003046034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Sold$222,000+3.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2024Pending sale$215,230$128/sqft
    Source: RE/Max of Alabama #7405669 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$215,230-9.3%$128/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7405669 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$237,249+37.9%$141/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7405669 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$172,000-1.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #304992 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$174,900+14.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Shamrock Properties Llc #645367 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Sold$153,000+2%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$150,000+7%$89/sqft
    Source: Bellator Eastern Shore #617420 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Sold$140,139+4.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2007Sold$133,900$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,253 +2.4%$20,780 +2.3%
    2024$1,223 +4.2%$20,320 +4%
    2023$1,174 +10.7%$19,540 +10%
    2022$1,061 +25.2%$17,760 +23.3%
    2021$847 -2.2%$14,400 -2%
    2020$866 -0.9%$14,700 -0.8%
    2019$874 -1.1%$14,820 +19.1%
    2018$884 +19.6%$12,440 -2%
    2017$739 $12,700 +2.9%
    2016$739 -9.6%$12,340 -12.1%
    2013$818 -51.5%$14,040 -47.2%
    2010$1,688 +243.2%$26,580 +202%
    2003$492 $8,800
    2002$492 +26.4%$8,800 +22.6%
    2001$389 +28.5%$7,180
    2000$303 $7,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Milkhouse