Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $64,400

    3005 Highland Rd APT 15-A, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    2beds
    1baths
    820sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $64,400 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $64,400

    $54,000 - $77,000

    $853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: showmojo.com/lh/81655dc0c9 This cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath is located in a small community. Tile floors throughout with updated fixtures, laundry on site, covered parking and designated guest parking. Wifi included until June 1st, owner pays water, sewer and trash. Move in ready it won't last long!! Schedule to view today! - Please be sure to visit our website for upcoming rentals and to schedule a 15 minute showing: rpmbatonrouge.com - All properties are available now unless stated otherwise, deposits are due 72 hours after application approval, and move in must be within 2 weeks of deposit. - Agents welcome! Please call the office at 225-389-6860 ext 3 to arrange for a key pick up or to get lockbox information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02465752

DateEventPrice
    9/14/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/19/2018Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/8/2016Listing removed$850+22.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Baton Rouge Report a problem
    7/24/2016Listing removed$69,900$85/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #2016008436 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$69,900-6.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #2016008436 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$75,000$91/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #2016008436 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: RSS Realtors Report a problem
    9/4/2014Price change$695-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RSS Realtors Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: RSS Realtors Report a problem
    5/27/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$675 +4.7%$5,510
    2024$645 -1.7%$5,510
    2023$656 -0.2%$5,510
    2022$658 +2.5%$5,510 +0.2%
    2021$642 +0.2%$5,500
    2020$640 -47.1%$5,500 -45%
    2019$1,211 +1.3%$10,000
    2018$1,196 $10,000
    2017$1,196 $10,000
    2016$1,196 +2.5%$10,000
    2015$1,167 +0.3%$10,000
    2014$1,163 $10,000
    2013$1,163 $10,000
    2012$1,163 +8.8%$10,000
    2011$1,069 $10,000
    2010$1,069 $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old South Baton Rouge