30052 Evans Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Home value
$188,000
$175,000 - $203,000
$1,151/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,151/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,151/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
DENISE HANS 573-480-4650,
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty
DENISE HANS, 2006028349
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 740
- Total interior livable area: 740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Cove, Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 10,000 sqft
- Dimensions: 100' x 100' IRR
- Features: Views
Details
- Parcel number: 212009200004001005
- Zoning description: None
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3549517 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Contingent | $174,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900$257/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #3549517 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Contingent | $189,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900+111%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Pending sale | $90,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Contingent | $90,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $90,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,290 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $365 +2.2% | $8,320 |
| 2023 | $357 -0.8% | $8,320 |
| 2022 | $360 +0.2% | $8,320 |
| 2021 | $359 +8.5% | $8,320 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $331 | $7,870 |
| 2017 | $331 | $7,870 |
| 2016 | $331 +13.6% | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $292 | $7,870 |
| 2013 | $292 | $7,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65072