Skip main navigation
Sold for $112,000
  • $112,000

    3007 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    3beds
    1,118sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $141,200 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,200

    $127,000 - $154,000

    $1,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible redesigned home in East Memphis features 3 bedrooms, 2 renovated bath, nice kitchen cabinetry, counter tops, and subway title back splash. There is a gas connection for a stove. This home has a beautiful paint job and original hardwood floors. HVAC system is only 3 years old. Move-In Ready! Close proximity to major shopping centers, restaurants, the expressway, and more. Schedule a private showing today!

CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10160811MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Shared Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Shared Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 189
    • Dimensions: 9 x 21
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 150
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 073082 00014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Monitored Alarm System
    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Parkway Village Blk A-1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $112K - $112K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other (See REMARKS)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10168924 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168924 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Sold$112,000-13.5%$100/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10160811 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Pending sale$129,500$116/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #10160811 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Contingent$129,500$116/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10160811 Report a problem
    11/12/2023Listed for sale$129,500+61.9%$116/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10160811 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Sold$80,000-5.9%$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10072972 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Pending sale$85,000$76/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #10072972 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$85,000$76/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #10072972 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Pending sale$85,000$76/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #10072972 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Price change$85,000-7.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #10072972 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Price change$92,000-12.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #10072972 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$105,000+163.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #10072972 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Sold$39,900$36/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10060371 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$39,900+99.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Franchise Realty, LLC #10060371 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Sold$20,000-60%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listing removed$50,000$45/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$50,000$45/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listing removed$50,000$45/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listed for sale$50,000+81.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2013Listing removed$27,500$25/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    3/1/2013Price change$27,500-14.1%$25/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    1/20/2013Price change$32,000-8.6%$29/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listed for sale$35,000-46.2%$31/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    12/1/2010Listing removed$65,000$58/sqft
    Source: 4 SUCCESS REALTY LLC #3196316 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Listed for sale$65,000+120.3%$58/sqft
    Source: 4 SUCCESS REALTY LLC #3196316 Report a problem
    12/12/2000Sold$29,500$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,812 +45.4%$34,375 +81.6%
    2024$1,246 +8.1%$18,925
    2023$1,153 $18,925
    2022-- $18,925
    2021-- $18,925 +44.5%
    2020$419 $13,100
    2019$419 -21.1%$13,100
    2018$531 -45.1%$13,100
    2017$967 +124.8%$13,100 +3.6%
    2016$430 -23.1%$12,650
    2014$560 $12,650
    2013-- $12,650 -27.9%
    2012-- $17,550
    2011-- $17,550
    2010-- $17,550
    2009-- $17,550 -3.3%
    2008-- $18,150
    2007-- $18,150
    2006-- $18,150
    2005-- $18,150 +16.3%
    2004-- $15,600
    2003-- $15,600
    2002-- $15,600
    2001-- $15,600 +13.7%
    2000-- $13,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkway Village-Oakhaven