Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (3/24)
    $265,000

    30080 County Line Loop, Opp, AL 36467

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate workshopComfortable single-level layoutBrick ranch homeGenerous living spaces
    Discover peaceful country living in this well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch home situated on 2 spacious acres along County Line Loop in Kinston. Built in 1973, this inviting property offers plenty of room to live, work, and enjoy the outdoors. Step inside to find a comfortable single-level layout with generous living spaces and timeless charm. Outside, the property features a storage shed, a separate workshop, and a greenhouse, giving you endless opportunities for hobbies, gardening, and additional storage. A concrete driveway leads to the 3-car carport, providing ample covered parking. The home also includes a well for the sprinkler system and outdoor faucets, perfect for maintaining the lawn and landscaping year-round. Located just minutes from downtown Opp, this property combines tranquility with convenience-ideal for anyone seeking space and comfort without sacrificing accessibility.
    184 days
    |
    188
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Richburg 334-304-0176,

    Unique Southern Properties

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11607575

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Laundry Room, Living Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,106
      • Finished area above ground: 2,106

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Carport, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 231107250001026.000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Opp

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $200,780
      • Annual tax amount: $1,084
      • Date on market: 11/17/2025
      • Date available: 11/17/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%
        Source: My State MLS #11607575 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: My State MLS #11607575 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,084 +7.6%$200,780 +7.6%
        2023$1,008 $186,660 +18.1%
        2022-- $158,100 +20.9%
        2021-- $130,740 +828.6%
        2020-- $14,080 +6.3%
        2019-- $13,240 +0.2%
        2018-- $13,220
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- $12,613
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36467

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable