The Camden floorplan at Park Meadows offers a well-designed single-story layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,501 square feet of comfortable living space in Lorena, Texas.
This home features an open-concept design where the kitchen, dining, and living areas come together seamlessly, creating a functional space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, flat panel birch cabinets, a breakfast bar, and a separate pantry for added storage.
A covered patio extends from the family room, offering a great space to enjoy the backyard and outdoor setting. The private primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and conveniently located near the secondary bathroom and laundry area.
Located in Midway ISD with convenient access to I 35, shopping, and dining, this home offers a practical layout and comfortable living in a growing community.
New construction
Price cut: $6K (5/13)
$298,910
3009 Cyprian Rd, Lorena, TX 76655
3beds
1,501sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$289,000 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsSpacious walk-in closetBreakfast barFlat panel birch cabinets
- 51 days |
- 50 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maisde Martinez 0803803 254-723-2682,
EG Realty 254-218-4220
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21225075
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 362522700031030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Park Meadows Add
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $60 quarterly
- HOA name: park meadows HOA
- HOA phone: 254-632-5100
Location
- Region: Lorena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $436
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$289,000
$275,000 - $303,000
$2,209/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $280,410-2.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $286,410-4.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $298,910$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76655