Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    3009 Eltham Pl, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,498sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $438,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,900

    $417,000 - $461,000

    $3,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome located in a sought-after gated community just minutes from Downtown Decatur, Emory, CDC, VA Hospital, and convenient access to I-285. Offering a versatile tri-level floorplan and low-maintenance living, this home combines comfort, privacy, and an unbeatable Intown location. The terrace-level entry features a private bedroom with full bath, ideal for guests, roommates, or a quiet home office, along with convenient access to the two-car garage. The main living level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed layout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living area while a separate dining room-defined by elegant double case openings-provides the perfect balance of openness and dedicated space for gatherings and formal meals. A rear deck extends the living area outdoors for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the third level offers three additional bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath featuring double vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. An upstairs laundry area adds convenience to the functional layout. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a neighborhood pool and beautifully maintained grounds within this secure gated community. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major employment centers, this home offers flexible living space and exceptional convenience in one of Decatur's most desirable locations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Glover 678-392-3600,

    Communities Real Estate,

    Tracy Queen 404-217-9098,

    Communities Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brenda Eure, 397545

    Hester Group, REALTORS

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10699926MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,498
    • Total interior livable area: 2,498 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,498
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 116 04 054

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Pool, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Kingston Point Manor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,360 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swimming, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$440,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10699926 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$440,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10699926 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$440,000+28.7%$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10699926 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Sold$342,000-2%$137/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8559654 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Pending sale$349,000$140/sqft
    Source: Findo Realty #8559654 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Price change$349,000-1.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Findo Realty #8559654 Report a problem
    4/21/2019Price change$355,000-2.7%$142/sqft
    Source: Findo Realty #8559654 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$365,000+39%$146/sqft
    Source: Findo Realty #8559654 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Sold$262,518$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5198455 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,317 -5.4%$178,000 -2.3%
    2024$5,619 +26.2%$182,280 +15.6%
    2023$4,451 -7.1%$157,640 +7.4%
    2022$4,790 +4%$146,840 +5.8%
    2021$4,605 +4.3%$138,800 +6.4%
    2020$4,414 +9.9%$130,480 -0.3%
    2019$4,015 +3.8%$130,920 +4.9%
    2018$3,867 +9.9%$124,840 +20.1%
    2017$3,518 +2.5%$103,960
    2016$3,432 $103,960 +6.3%
    2014$3,432 $97,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033