Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,299,000
4beds
5,734sqft

3009 Travis Pond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

4beds
5,734sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
0.37 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$227 price/sqft
$863/mo HOA

What's special

Exceptional luxury living in Governor’s Land at Two Rivers Country Club. This custom all-brick transitional home offers 5,734 sq ft of refined space on a premier lot overlooking Travis Pond and the 9th hole. Featuring 4 bedrooms including a first-floor primary suite, 3 full and 2 half baths, and a full ...

13 days
|
1,027
|
44
|
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633054MLS Logo

Colby Roberts,

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 757-229-0550

Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633054MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Rec Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19x23
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 21x22
Full bathroom
  • Level: Second
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13x17
Great room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15x18
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19x13
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19x20
Utility room
  • Level: First
Heating
  • Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
  • Has basement: Yes
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Scuttle
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 5,734 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Oversized, Multi Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened Porch
  • Exterior features: Inground Sprinkler, Balcony
Lot
  • Size: 0.37 Acres
  • Features: On Golf Course
Details
  • Parcel number: 4410200055
  • Zoning: R4

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Transitional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Priv Beach, RV/Boat Storage
  • HOA fee: $863 monthly
Location
  • Region: Williamsburg

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,052,000
  • Annual tax amount: $8,731
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026

Price history

Price history is unavailable.

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,732 $1,052,000
2024$8,732 +28.8%$1,052,000 +28.8%
2023$6,779 $816,800
2022$6,779 +0.5%$816,800 +1.7%
2021$6,745 $803,000
2020$6,745 $803,000
2019$6,745 $803,000
2017$6,745 +78.5%$803,000
2016$3,779 $803,000 -10.8%
2015$3,779 $899,800
2014-- $899,800 -5.8%
2013-- $955,100
2012-- $955,100
2011-- $955,100
2010-- $955,100
2009-- $955,100
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,168/mo
Principal & interest
$6699
HOA Fees
$863
Property taxes
$606
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,266,200

    $1.20M - $1.33M

    $5,289/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 23185