Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/30
  • $270,000

    301 Byberry Rd APT F16, Philadelphia, PA 19116

    2beds
    1,074sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $271,800 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $350/mo HOA

    What's special

    Experience comfortable and carefree living in one of Northeast Philadelphia’s most desirable condominium communities. This spacious and beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath residence offers the perfect combination of privacy, convenience, and lifestyle. Located in a peaceful private community with beautifully landscaped grounds and a community pool, this home delivers a true resort-style atmosphere while remaining close to everything the city has to offer. The apartment features a bright and open floor plan with generously sized living and dining areas, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while two private balconies provide additional outdoor living space perfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or enjoying fresh air year-round. The spacious primary suite includes a full private bathroom and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is equally generous and versatile for guests, family, or a home office setup. Both full bathrooms are well maintained, and the entire unit is in excellent condition, reflecting pride of ownership throughout. Residents of this sought-after community enjoy access to a beautifully maintained swimming pool, quiet surroundings, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. The location is truly exceptional — conveniently situated within walking distance to shopping centers, restaurants, cafes, grocery stores, and everyday essentials. Public transportation and regional train access are just minutes away, making commuting to Center City Philadelphia and surrounding areas simple and convenient. This property offers the ideal balance of peaceful residential living and urban accessibility. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, downsizing opportunity, or low-maintenance lifestyle, this condo stands out as one of the finest opportunities in the area. Spacious layout, two balconies, excellent condition, private community amenities, and an unbeatable location make this a rare offering in one of Philadelphia’s premier condo communities.
    20 hours
    |
    82
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vasyl Maksymiuk 267-242-1501,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne (215) 757-6100,

    Listing Team: Vasyl Maksymiuk Real Estate Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2624482MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,074
      • Total interior livable area: 1,074 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,074
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Community
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 888582056
      • Zoning: RSA2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $350 monthly
      • Subdivision: Somerton
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: All Ground Fee, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Parking Fee, Trash, Water, Pool(s)
      Location
      • Region: Philadelphia
      • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,429
      • Date on market: 5/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $271,800

        $258,000 - $285,000

        $1,883/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH990760 Report a problem
        12/9/2021Sold$245,000-1%$228/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH990760 Report a problem
        10/28/2021Pending sale$247,500$230/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH990760 Report a problem
        10/14/2021Price change$247,500-1%$230/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH990760 Report a problem
        9/8/2021Listed for sale$249,900+346.3%$233/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH990760 Report a problem
        7/13/2000Sold$56,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,430 +43.9%$245,000 +43.9%
        2024$2,384 $170,300
        2023$2,384 +20%$170,300
        2022$1,986 --
        2021$1,986 +514.3%--
        2018$323 -22.7%--
        2017$419 -77.9%--
        2016$1,891 --
        2015$1,891 --
        2014$1,891 +18.3%$119,300 +551.8%
        2012$1,599 $18,304
        2011-- $18,304
        2010-- $18,304
        2009-- $18,304
        2008-- $18,304 -4.3%
        2007-- $19,136 +7.6%
        2006-- $17,792
        2005-- $17,792 +14.9%
        2004-- $15,488 +10%
        2003-- $14,080
        2002-- $14,080
        2000-- $14,080
        1999-- $14,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Somerton

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable