Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,156,100

    301 Corner Ketch Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    3beds
    3,480sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $1,156,100 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $3,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,156,100

    $1.10M - $1.21M

    $3,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind custom residence and thriving kennel business! This property offers a unique opportunity for those seeking both a comfortable living space and a successful business. The custom-built home boasts spacious rooms with high-end finishes and ample natural light. The thriving kennel business with a proud 40-year history features a well-established client base and top-notch facilities for the care and comfort of the animals. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to live and work in a beautiful setting. Currently marketed as only the business plus the residence. Please call listing agent for specific details and showing arrangements.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300500920100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Downingtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listing removed$1,225,000$352/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115490 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$1,225,000$352/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115490 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$1,225,000$352/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2103672 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for sale$1,225,000-2%$352/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2103672 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$1,250,000$359/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040092 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$1,250,000-3.5%$359/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040092 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040092 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000+6.1%$372/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040092 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listing removed$1,220,000$351/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040092 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$1,220,000-2.4%$351/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2040092 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for sale$1,250,000$359/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2031038 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,480 +1.6%$243,680
    2024$9,331 +3.1%$243,680
    2023$9,050 +4.3%$243,680
    2022$8,677 +1.2%$243,680
    2021$8,577 +216.5%$243,680
    2020$2,709 -67.7%$243,680
    2019$8,386 +1.1%$243,680
    2018$8,298 +9899.5%$243,680
    2017$83 -98.9%$243,680
    2016$7,276 $243,680
    2015$7,276 $243,680
    2014$7,276 $243,680
    2013-- $243,680
    2012-- $243,680
    2011-- $243,680
    2010-- $243,680
    2009-- $243,680 +12.7%
    2008-- $216,270
    2007-- $216,270
    2006-- $216,270
    2005-- $216,270
    2004-- $216,270
    2003-- $216,270
    2000-- $216,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19335