Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    301 E Commerce Way Road #107, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

    2beds
    789sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $287,700 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $1,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,700

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $1,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wake up, grab your coffee, and walk to the beach. Sea Spray owners enjoy private beach access, a community pool, grilling and picnic areas, and beautifully maintained coastal grounds, all just steps from the sand. HOA dues include water, high-speed internet, cable boxes, exterior maintenance, and common areas, making ownership simple and low-stress. Unit 107 is an elevated first-level, fully furnished coastal retreat ready for immediate use. Just bring your suitcase and groceries and start enjoying the coast the day you close. This first floor unit was upgraded with hurricane-rated windows and doors to match the second and third floor, providing added storm protection, quieter interior living, and peace of mind. The property has never been rented and has been carefully maintained for over 30 years. Convenient access with only one short flight of stairs and close proximity to parking. Located in Atlantic Beach just minutes from Morehead City and Beaufort dining and shopping. Many buyers are surprised how comfortable and quiet the unit feels in person, this is one you really need to step inside to appreciate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Stroupe 252-940-8710,

    Realty One Group Navigate,

    Sharon Goodson Stroupe 252-639-0781,

    Realty One Group Navigate

    Bought with:

    A Non Member

    A Non Member

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100552269MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Carteret County Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 789
    • Total interior livable area: 789 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Asphalt
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Balcony
    • Exterior features: DP50 Windows, Storm Doors
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Ocean, Sound
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean,Sound
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access Comm, Ocean Front
    • Frontage type: Oceanfront
    Lot
    • Features: Deeded Water Access, Ocean Side, Water Access Comm
    Details
    • Parcel number: 638516920690107

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlantic Beach
    • Subdivision: Sea Spray

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5,508 annually
    • Amenities included: Roof Maintenance, Waterfront Community, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Coin Laundry, Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Picnic Area, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash, Water, No Tenant Pets, Owner Pets Only, Cable TV
    • Association name: Cams

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$285,000-5%$361/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100552269 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$299,900$380/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100552269 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$299,9000%$380/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100552269 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$299,999$380/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100552269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$732 +12.8%$186,480
    2023$649 +3%$186,480
    2022$630 $186,480
    2021$630 $186,480
    2020-- $186,480 +16.6%
    2019-- $160,000
    2017-- $160,000
    2016$511 $160,000
    2015$511 +3.2%$160,000 -23.6%
    2014$495 $209,450
    2013-- $209,450
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $261,000
    2009-- $261,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28512