Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14K (3/4)
    $335,000

    301 Green Rd, Converse, LA 71419

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    1 Acres Lot
    $334,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sitting room or officeCovered bbq spaceStainless steel appliancesTall cabinetsQuartz countertopsFarmhouse sinkCovered deck
    Must-see waterfront home priced to sell! This 2016 Deer Valley manufactured home offers numerous upgrades, including quartz countertops, tall cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a large pantry with built-ins. The living room features a built-in entertainment center and a propane fireplace with remote. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, ensuite bath, and a sitting room or office. One guest bedroom is nearly the size of the primary, while the other offers beautiful Toledo Bend Lake views. Enjoy two covered porches, including a 30x10 back porch spanning nearly the length of the home and securely anchored for lake winds. The carport includes a 20x10 storage/work area and covered BBQ space. A private fishing pier with electricity and a covered deck completes the property. Flat land all the way to the water-no seawall needed! Toledo Bend lake front at its finest!
    125 days
    |
    345
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jade Martin 318-233-5308,

    McBryde and Associates Realty 318-256-2121,

    Amanda Tate 337-230-8391

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11629177

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Dining Room, En Suite, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Private Guest Room, Study, Walk-in Closet
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,240
      • Finished area above ground: 2,240

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Lake, Private, Scenic, Sound, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Lake,Sound,Water
      • Waterfront features: Bay, Dock, Lake, Sound
      • Body of water: Converse Bay
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Carport, General Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0060061800A
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $154,118
      • Annual tax amount: $571
      • Date on market: 1/9/2026
      • Date available: 01/09/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        $334,300

        $318,000 - $351,000

        $1,763/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/4/2026Price change$335,000-4%
        Source: My State MLS #11629177 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$349,000+34.2%
        Source: My State MLS #11629177 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Sold--
        Source: EXIT Realty solds #4934385347148762398 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Price change$260,000-5.5%
        Source: My State MLS #11100818 Report a problem
        8/15/2022Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: My State MLS #11100818 Report a problem
        5/3/2016Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$568 -24.5%$13,494 -12.4%
        2024$753 +51.2%$15,412 +14.2%
        2023$498 $13,494 +99.1%
        2022-- $6,778
        2021$154 $6,778
        2020-- $6,778
        2019-- $6,778 +34.2%
        2018-- $5,050
        2017-- $5,050
        2016-- $5,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71419

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable