Experience refined island living in Key Biscayne, a true paradise just minutes from downtown Miami. This beautifully renovated residence offers 4 bedrooms, a private office and 3 bathrooms. The chef's kitchen showcases premium appliances and generous counter space, seamlessly flowing into bright family room, dining and living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Impact windows and doors enhance security and efficiency throughout. Step outside to your private tropical oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool, lush landscaping, and inviting outdoor spaces perfect for relaxation. Beach Club membership. A rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise in one of most exclusive island community.
For sale
$3,600,000
301 Hampton Ln, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
4beds
2,068sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
7,606 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,741/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Heated saltwater poolPrivate officeBeautifully renovated residencePrivate tropical oasisPremium appliancesBright family roomGenerous counter space
- 8 days |
- 613 |
- 37 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Luisa Tinoco marialuisa.tinoco@gmail.com,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12015581
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Split Bedroom
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,140
- Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,606 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2442320061850
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Flat Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Beach Club Member Available
- Subdivision: Tropical Isle Homes Sub 4
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Key Biscayne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,741/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,180,528
- Annual tax amount: $37,270
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,600,000+74.8%$1,741/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $16,000+100%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Sold | $2,060,000-4.2%$996/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Pending sale | $2,150,000$1,040/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Contingent | $2,150,000$1,040/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+21.5%$1,040/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,770,000$856/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Brickell -Key Biscayne #A10562978 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2019 | Price change | $1,770,000-1.1%$856/sqft |
| 11/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,790,000+506.8%$866/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate #A10562978 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Listing removed | $8,000$4/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Coral Gables-Coconut Grove #A2111879 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Listed for rent | $8,000$4/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Coral Gables - Coconut Grove #A2111879 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/1994 | Sold | $295,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,422 +1.3% | $1,892,226 +3% |
| 2023 | $30,017 +4.1% | $1,837,113 +3% |
| 2022 | $28,843 +56.6% | $1,783,605 +63.2% |
| 2021 | $18,419 +7.3% | $1,093,060 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $17,171 +2.1% | $1,077,969 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $16,812 +5.4% | $1,053,734 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $15,949 | $1,034,087 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $15,949 +1.3% | $1,012,818 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $15,745 -1.6% | $991,987 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $15,993 -1.5% | $985,092 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $16,235 +3.2% | $977,274 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $15,734 +0% | $962,832 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $15,734 +16.9% | $946,738 +22.7% |
| 2011 | $13,463 -24.2% | $771,697 -25.3% |
| 2009 | $17,755 -24.9% | $1,033,032 -23.7% |
| 2007 | $23,657 +75.9% | $1,353,561 |
| 2006 | $13,450 | -- |
| 2005 | $13,450 +3.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $13,001 +2.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $12,720 +65.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $7,678 | -- |
| 2001 | $7,678 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33149