Turn-key mountain retreat in the desirable Pinnacle Inn community on Beech Mountain! This beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo blends modern updates with cozy mountain charm. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring, a stylish kitchen with stainless appliances and abundant storage, an inviting living area, and a beautifully renovated bath featuring a spacious tiled walk-in shower. The thoughtfully furnished interior creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere, while the balcony offers a peaceful place to unwind after a day of adventure. Whether you’re searching for a personal mountain escape, investment property, or full-time residence, this move-in ready condo checks all the boxes. Enjoy easy access to skiing, mountain biking, hiking, dining, and year-round Beech Mountain activities, plus Pinnacle Inn amenities including an indoor pool, hot tubs, fitness center, sauna, tennis, pickleball, mini golf, and more!
For sale
$155,000
301 Pinnacle Inn Road #1108, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
--beds
396sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$131,800 Zestimate®
$391/sqft
$360/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated bathThoughtfully furnished interiorSpacious tiled walk-in showerAbundant storageUpdated flooring
- 3 days |
- 35 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janelle Jones (828)733-5800,
Braswell Realty, Inc.
Source: High Country AOR,MLS#: 262067
Originating MLS: High Country Association of Realtors Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Space Heater, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Furnished
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Stone, Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 396
- Total interior livable area: 396 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 396
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Parcel number: 18590639414301108
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Club Membership Available, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, Skiing, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Security: 24 Hour Security
- Subdivision: Pinnacle Inn
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 monthly
Location
- Region: Banner Elk
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $391/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $314
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$131,800
$119,000 - $145,000
$1,312/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000+8.8%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $142,500-4.4%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Contingent | $149,000$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $149,000+0.7%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Sold | $148,000-1.3%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Contingent | $149,900$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $149,900+218.9%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Sold | $47,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28604