Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $364,600

    301 Queens Rd APT 302, Charlotte, NC 28204

    2beds
    890sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $364,600 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,600

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful top floor condo in historical Myers Park with gorgeous views of Queens Road! The building was built in 1988 and fully renovated in 2003 when apartments were converted to condos. Wood floors, 9 ft ceilings, wood-burning fireplace, neutral paint, built-ins, and spacious balcony. Desirable split floorplan with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a laundry closet with a full-sized washer and dryer. All walls have been freshly painted and both tubs and tile have been refinished and look brand new. HVAC system (February 2020). Multiple closets for ample storage space. Walkable to hospitals, the light rail, Devil's Logic Brewing, The Visualite, many restaurants, retail, and more! Complex has a large pool and a new community bike rack. Washer/dryer & refrigerator convey with unit. Showings begin Saturday, 3/4. WE HAVE RECEIVED MULTIPLE OFFERS AND SELLERS ARE REQUESTING FINAL OFFERS ON 3/5 BY 6PM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephanie Cline stephanie@belleproperties.com,

    Belle Properties

    Bought with:

    Cat Long

    COMPASS

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4007215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 890
    • Total interior livable area: 890 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 890
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Third
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15501475
    • Zoning: R43MF

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$351,000+9.7%$394/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4007215 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$320,000+42.2%$360/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4007215 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2020Sold$225,000+16%$253/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3631972 Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for rent$1,350-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2018Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2018Price change$1,450-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2007Sold$194,000+36.1%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2003Sold$142,500-92%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2003Sold$1,785,000$2,006/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,807 +1.6%$344,629
    2024$2,763 +3.6%$344,629
    2023$2,667 +18.9%$344,629 +57.1%
    2022$2,243 $219,400
    2021-- $219,400 +9.9%
    2020-- $199,700
    2019$2,019 -9.3%$199,700 +21.7%
    2018$2,226 +2.2%$164,100
    2017$2,178 $164,100
    2016$2,178 $164,100
    2015$2,178 +1.4%$164,100
    2014$2,147 $164,100
    2013-- $164,100
    2012-- $164,100
    2011-- $164,100 +29.1%
    2010-- $127,100
    2009-- $127,100
    2008-- $127,100
    2007-- $127,100
    2006-- $127,100
    2005-- $127,100
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Park