Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $496,600

    301 Sunset Ct, Rio Vista, CA 94571

    2beds
    2baths
    1,837sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $496,600 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $138/mo HOA

    Overview

    This 1837 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 301 Sunset Ct, Rio Vista, CA 94571.
    68 days
    |
    16
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0176321280

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $138 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Vista

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,857
      • Annual tax amount: $8,499

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $496,600

        $472,000 - $521,000

        $2,628/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/17/2017Sold$402,500$219/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,499 +40.7%$457,857 +2%
        2024$6,041 +0.4%$448,880 +2%
        2023$6,014 +1.6%$440,079 +2%
        2022$5,918 +2.6%$431,451 +2%
        2021$5,769 +3.9%$422,992 +1%
        2020$5,552 +3.2%$418,656 +2%
        2019$5,378 +93.2%$410,448 +2%
        2018$2,783 +102.6%$402,400 +383.6%
        2017$1,374 +5.2%$83,217 +2%
        2016$1,306 -5.1%$81,586 +1.5%
        2015$1,376 -19.9%$80,361 +2%
        2014$1,718 $78,787 +0.5%
        2013-- $78,431 -36.2%
        2012-- $123,029 +2%
        2011-- $120,617 +0.8%
        2010-- $119,716

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 94571

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable