Skip main navigation
Active
  • $299,000

    3010 17th STREET, Racine, WI 53405

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $295,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl thermal-pane windowsShower surroundsKitchen cabinetsVinyl plank flooring
    reat West Racine triplex featuring one large 2-bedroom unit and two 1-bedroom units with approximately $3,200 in monthly rents. Units include kitchen cabinets, countertops, shower surrounds, vinyl thermal-pane windows, and vinyl plank flooring. Separate utilities and furnaces offer efficient management. The property has strong cash flow with room for continued modernization and long-term value growth. Centrally located near schools, shopping, and transportation. Great addition to any investment portfolio.
    9 days
    |
    141
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Wooden 262-770-6278,

    Only Real Estate Group

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961437MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Features
      • Basement: Brick,Full,Laundry Facilities
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Outdoor Space, Inside Parking, Outside
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13108000
      • Zoning: R3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family, Duplex
      Materials
      • Aluminum Trim, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $212,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,470
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Inclusions: 3- Stoves, 3 Refrigerators
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $295,800

        $281,000 - $311,000

        $1,477/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$299,000+15%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961437 Report a problem
        6/30/2025Listing removed$260,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1909815 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Price change$260,000-5.5%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1909815 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listed for sale$275,000+37.5%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1909815 Report a problem
        11/21/2022Sold$200,000-6.9%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1813746 Report a problem
        11/9/2022Pending sale$214,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #1813746 Report a problem
        10/6/2022Listed for sale$214,900+37.8%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1813746 Report a problem
        8/20/2021Sold$156,000+0.7%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1747660 Report a problem
        6/21/2021Listed for sale$154,900+47.7%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1747660 Report a problem
        12/8/2014Sold$104,900+199.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/14/2014Sold$35,000-72.2%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/20/2007Sold$125,970+124.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/2006Sold$56,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,756 -12.7%$212,700 +11.4%
        2023$6,590 +43.2%$191,000 +16.5%
        2022$4,602 +0.2%$164,000 +10.1%
        2021$4,594 +5.5%$149,000
        2020$4,353 +8.2%$149,000 +6.4%
        2019$4,022 +7.9%$140,000 +18.6%
        2018$3,727 +1.3%$118,000
        2017$3,680 +5.7%$118,000 +7.3%
        2016$3,482 $110,000
        2015$3,482 $110,000
        2014$3,482 $110,000 -3.5%
        2013$3,482 -16.8%$114,000
        2012$4,188 +30.3%$114,000
        2011$3,214 +8.5%$114,000 -5%
        2010$2,962 +2.4%$120,000 -2.4%
        2009$2,894 -2.8%$123,000
        2008$2,976 +13.7%$123,000 +6%
        2007$2,617 $116,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53405

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          70 / 100
          Very Bikeable