Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • $240,000

    3010 Raccoon St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    4beds
    1,420sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    24 Hour Sale
    51 days
    |
    24
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steph Anania 515-452-8357,

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 737161MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,420
      • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 77 x 227
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05001149000000
      • Zoning: EX

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Duplex
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $177,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,347
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$240,000-53.8%$169/sqft
        Source: DMMLS #737161 Report a problem
        9/18/2019Sold$520,000$366/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,146 -11.2%$177,600 +13.3%
        2024$3,541 +15.6%$156,700
        2023$3,064 +0.8%$156,700 +20.5%
        2022$3,040 +6.3%$130,000
        2021$2,860 -3.8%$130,000 +13.4%
        2020$2,972 +11.6%$114,600
        2019$2,664 +1.1%$114,600 +15.6%
        2018$2,636 $99,100
        2017$2,636 +4.2%$99,100 +3.2%
        2016$2,530 $96,000
        2015$2,530 +2.1%$96,000 -0.8%
        2014$2,478 $96,800
        2013-- $96,800 -1.6%
        2012-- $98,400 -11.2%
        2011-- $110,800 -5.9%
        2010-- $117,700
        2009-- $117,700 +1.2%
        2008-- $116,300
        2007-- $116,300 +33.2%
        2006-- $87,300
        2005-- $87,300 +25.2%
        2003-- $69,730 -2.3%
        2002-- $71,380
        2001-- $71,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Laurel Hill

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable