Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $564,000

    3010 Ridge Oak Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024

    6beds
    4,437sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $564,000 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $3,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,000

    $536,000 - $592,000

    $3,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 6-Bedroom Home with Private Basement Apartment & Beautiful Backyard This spectacular home offers style, space, and serenity! From the gleaming hardwood floors to the meticulously landscaped backyard, every detail has been thoughtfully designed and maintained. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home is perfect for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy a bright, open-concept layout with a seamless flow from the kitchen to the family roomideal for gatherings. Step outside onto the expansive deck and enjoy the privacy of your fully fenced backyard oasis. Lawn care is included, so you can enjoy the beautifully maintained yard without the hassle. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including Jack & Jill suites, all with ample closet space. The primary suite is a true retreat with a double vanity, separate soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Bonus feature: a fully finished 2-bedroom basement apartment with its own private entranceperfect for in-laws or guests. Moldings throughout the home add a touch of classic elegance, and a washer and dryer are included for your convenience. This home truly has it all and won't last longschedule your showing today! Showings can begin 9/29/25 Occupied- must give 24 hour notice All applications must be made on Atlanta Partners Property Management's website.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Pets per owner approval
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7150148

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Suwanee

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2026Listing removed$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7656308 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7656308 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$3,900+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$3,500+89.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listing removed$519,900-5.3%$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6953295 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Sold$549,000+15.6%$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7000737 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Pending sale$475,000$107/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7000737 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Contingent$475,000$107/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10020195 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$475,000-8.6%$107/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7000737 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listing removed$519,900$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6974660 Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for sale$519,900$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6974660 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Pending sale$519,900$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6953295 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$519,900-2.8%$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9063528 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Price change$535,000+2.9%$121/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6953295 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$520,000+153.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$1,850
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for rent$1,850
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2000Sold$205,300$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,653 -2%$216,000 -6%
    2024$7,810 +4.8%$229,800 +4.6%
    2023$7,453 +44.9%$219,600 +21.5%
    2022$5,144 +31.1%$180,760 +52.2%
    2021$3,923 -0.7%$118,760
    2020$3,950 +2.9%$118,760
    2019$3,837 $118,760 +11.2%
    2018$3,837 +19.9%$106,800 +21%
    2016$3,201 -1%$88,280
    2015$3,234 $88,280 +62.4%
    2014$3,234 +56.5%$54,360
    2013$2,067 $54,360
    2012-- $54,360 -40.7%
    2011-- $91,720 -6.5%
    2010-- $98,080
    2009-- $98,080
    2007-- $98,080 +13.6%
    2006-- $86,360
    2005-- $86,360
    2004$1,398 +13.5%$86,360 +13.8%
    2003$1,232 -49.7%$75,880
    2002$2,450 -0.9%$75,880
    2001$2,472 $75,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30024