Skip main navigation
For sale
$575,000
5beds
3,346sqft

3010 S Country Club Rd, Garland, TX 75043

5beds
3,346sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1961
0.56 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$172 price/sqft

What's special

Beautiful stone fireplaceCozy window seatsMature treesExpansive lawns

Tucked on over half as acre, this 5-BR, 3.5-bath home blends timeless charm and thoughtful updates with a unique floorplan featuring 2 primary suites. Mature trees and expansive lawns welcome you, while special touches, like cozy window seats, add warmth and character throughout. Both primary are located on the first floor. ...

20 days
|
4,610
|
326
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21242586

Upstairs Full Bathroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 03, 2026 at 01:04pm

Listed by:

Stacy Faivre 0710010 817-689-4136,

Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors 972-829-4450

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21242586

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 22
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 15
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 20 x 16
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 7 x 7
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 21
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 23 x 13
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Laundry: In Garage
Features
  • Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,346 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Private
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.56 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 26148500260010000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 1961

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $527,380
  • Annual tax amount: $12,629
  • Date on market: 4/21/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 21 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026Listed for sale$575,000+126.4%$172/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21242586 Report a problem
12/4/2009Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
9/24/2009Price change$254,000+12.9%$76/sqft
Source: Sam Cartwright Shaw #11164377 Report a problem
9/6/2009Price change$225,000-5.9%$67/sqft
Source: Sam Cartwright Shaw #11164377 Report a problem
7/13/2009Price change$239,000-5.9%$71/sqft
Source: Sam Cartwright Shaw #11164377 Report a problem
3/14/2009Listed for sale$254,000$76/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #11164377 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,270 +9.2%$527,380 +5.5%
2024$1,163 +6.5%$499,730 +33.2%
2023$1,091 -32.3%$375,200
2022$1,612 +3.4%$375,200 +18.7%
2021$1,559 +3%$316,030
2020$1,514 +8.9%$316,030 +17.5%
2019$1,391 +7.2%$268,850 +8.8%
2018$1,298 -78.9%$247,070
2017$6,142 +6.9%$247,070
2016$5,744 +37.6%$247,070 +17.1%
2015$4,174 $210,990
2014$4,174 $210,990
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,569/mo
Principal & interest
$2769
Property taxes
$800
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75043