Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $92,500

    3010 S Nolan River Rd, Cleburne, TX 76033

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice area of homes. Property has trees and a creek in the back!!. Survey provided. Property is in Cleburne ETJ. Buyer is responsible to have city water brought to property. City water is on the north end 0f the 3 one acre lots for sale . Septic required.
    252 days
    |
    52
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edie Hanna 817-475-1271,

    Hanna & Cook Realty, LLC 817-475-1271

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21058798

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Many Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Brush
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126374601020
      • Zoning description: Residential, ETJ

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: K Smith Nolan River addition
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cleburne

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $40,000
      • Annual tax amount: $905
      • Date on market: 9/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 191 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,674/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$92,500
        Source: NTREIS #21058798 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$905 +1.5%$40,000
        2024$892 +0.2%$40,000
        2023$890 +42.3%$40,000 +60%
        2022$626 -4.1%$25,000
        2021$652 -5.8%$25,000
        2020$693 -8.5%$25,000 -8.5%
        2019$757 -6.2%$27,325
        2018$807 0%$27,325
        2017$808 +0.4%$27,325
        2016$804 +10.4%$27,325
        2015$728 $27,325
        2014$728 $27,325
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76033

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable