Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,000

    52 Holt Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three generously sized bedroomsGarden shedPeriod-style built-insQuiet roadBay windowBeautifully refinished hardwood floorsDelightful eat-in kitchen
    This charming three-bedroom ranch is situated on a quiet road in Holt development in Hyde Park. You’ll find beautifully refinished hardwood floors, a delightful eat-in kitchen, a spacious open living room with period-style built-ins and a bay window, and three generously sized bedrooms. Plus, there’s a wonderful deck off the back of the house, offering a view of a large, level yard with a garden shed, and a generator hook-up (generator not included). Close to the Village of Hyde Park, ten minutes to Metro North, close to Marist University, The Culinary Institute of America, restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, historic sites, parks, and so much more! Don’t miss out on seeing this home—you’re sure to fall in love with it!
    19 hours
    |
    474
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Diane E. Crittenden 845-233-4000,

    Diane E. Crittenden 845-546-1077

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1000759MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: hardwood floors
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: hardwood floors
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: hardwood floors
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Description: new laminate floors
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: hardwood floors--newly finished
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Combination, Laminate, Wood
      • Basement: Full,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,155
      • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1332006164034270070000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hyde Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $302/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,701
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$349,000+55.1%$302/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1000759 Report a problem
        10/20/2020Listing removed$225,000$195/sqft
        Source: Hudson Valley Properties #391378 Report a problem
        10/19/2020Pending sale$225,000-3.7%$195/sqft
        Source: Hudson Valley Properties #391378 Report a problem
        10/15/2020Sold$233,700+3.9%$202/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M391378 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Listed for sale$225,000$195/sqft
        Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #391378 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Pending sale$225,000$195/sqft
        6/14/2020Listed for sale$225,000$195/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $120,000 -20%
        2023-- $150,000
        2022-- $150,000
        2021-- $150,000 +50%
        2020-- $100,000
        2019-- $100,000
        2018-- $100,000
        2017$3,854 $100,000
        2016-- $100,000
        2015-- $100,000
        2014-- $100,000
        2012-- $100,000
        2011-- $100,000
        2010-- $100,000
        2009-- $100,000
        2008-- $100,000
        2007-- $100,000
        2006-- $100,000
        2005-- $100,000
        2004-- $100,000
        2003-- $100,000
        2002-- $100,000
        2001-- $100,000
        2000-- $100,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Haviland

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable