Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,000

    3011 N Stevendale Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70819

    3beds
    1,361sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    6,337 Square Feet Lot
    $179,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,000

    $168,000 - $190,000

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated 3 BR 2 BA with BRAND NEW architectural shingle roof; New AC and ductwork in 2013; granite tile counters and stainless appliances in kitchen, built in microwave and BRAND NEW glass top stove; built in entertainment storage in living room with matching end tables to remain, as well as surround sound speakers; nice size bedrooms; neutral colors; MBR with en suite MBA; MOVE IN READY. This home did flood in 2016, but was renovated by a licensed contractor. The inviting corner lot offers great potential for a fenced yard or additional parking. Make this house your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,337 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02007002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, FMHA/Rural Dev Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: Attic Access, Built-in Bookcases, Ceiling Fans, Elec Stove Con
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Disposal, Cooktop Electric, Counters Granite, Island
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling Fan
    • ROOF: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom, Utilityroom
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1), Utilityroom (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Comm. Sewer, Comm. Water
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • LOT: Corner Lot
    • Apprx. Age: 31-40 Years
    • STYLE: Ranch Style
    • ZONING/USAGE: Res Single Family Zone
    • DINING TYPE: Eat-In Kitchen
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • EXTERIOR: Outside Kitchen
    • CONSTRUCT: Brick Const
    • Legal Description: 1st filing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2018Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018018091 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for sale$109,000-0.8%$80/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2018018091 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listing removed$109,900$81/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #B1212884 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Price change$109,900-4.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #B1212884 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Listed for sale$114,900$84/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #B1212884 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Listing removed$114,900$84/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #B1212884 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listed for sale$114,900$84/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #B1212884 Report a problem
    11/6/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$446 -0.4%$10,863
    2024$448 +15%$10,863 +4.9%
    2023$389 -0.2%$10,360
    2022$390 +1.6%$10,360
    2021$384 -1.1%$10,360
    2020$388 -70.2%$10,360
    2019$1,301 +2.3%$10,360 +1.1%
    2018$1,273 +248.8%$10,250
    2017$365 $10,250 +47.6%
    2016$365 +1040.1%$6,943 -35.7%
    2015$32 -92.4%$10,800
    2014$420 $10,800
    2013$420 -67.7%$10,800
    2012$1,302 -0.9%$10,800
    2011$1,313 +0%$10,800
    2010$1,313 +235.4%$10,800
    2009$392 -0.5%$10,800
    2008$394 $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70819