Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    3012 Monterey Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $278,700 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,700

    $262,000 - $298,000

    $1,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Belvedere Park! This light-filled home features a spacious open floor plan, beautiful hardwood floors, and a thoughtfully updated interior throughout. The modern kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and updated cabinetry with stylish finishes. The renovated primary en suite bath features a gorgeous tiled shower and flooring, creating a spa-like, luxurious feel. Step outside to a professionally landscaped backyard with a deck and a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing. You'll love the location as well, just minutes from Decatur Square, Emory, the CDC, and East Lake Golf Course. If you're looking for convenience, style, and great outdoor space in an intown location, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Falk (678) 793-4263,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10703942MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Kitchen Level
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 200 07 009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$275,000-8%$252/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10703942 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$299,000$274/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7729710 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$299,000+37.8%$274/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10703942 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold$217,000-1.4%$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8776057 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$219,999$201/sqft
    Source: Atlanta InTown Real Estate #8776057 Report a problem
    4/26/2020Listed for sale$219,999+84.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Intown Real Estate Services #6714612 Report a problem
    12/1/2006Sold$119,000+12.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2006Sold$105,600-22.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2005Sold$137,000+71.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2000Sold$80,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,039 +1.7%$104,960 +1.9%
    2024$4,954 +2.7%$103,040 +1.8%
    2023$4,822 +17.8%$101,200 +18.4%
    2022$4,094 +3%$85,480 +3.3%
    2021$3,975 +59%$82,760 +68.3%
    2020$2,500 +8.7%$49,160 +10.2%
    2019$2,300 +21.5%$44,600 +26.6%
    2018$1,892 +15.4%$35,240 +19.7%
    2017$1,640 +23.5%$29,440 +31.9%
    2016$1,329 $22,320 +43.1%
    2014$1,329 $15,600 +40.8%
    2013-- $11,080 +49.7%
    2012-- $7,400 -29.9%
    2011-- $10,560 -67%
    2010$1,434 $32,040
    2009$1,434 -17.7%$32,040 -23.9%
    2008$1,742 -12.3%$42,120
    2007$1,986 $42,120
    2006$1,986 +4.7%$42,120 +4.5%
    2005$1,896 +143.4%$40,320 +14.7%
    2004$779 +5.3%$35,160 +4.1%
    2003$740 +48.5%$33,760 +24.5%
    2002$498 +62.9%$27,120
    2001$306 $27,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park